Privacy Policy

Print

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy covers Cubic Consulting, ABN 67 133 185 547. At Cubic Consulting we value the rights of our clients and candidates to keep their personal information private. We understand our responsibility to comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act when dealing with personal information.

Collecting Information

We will collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, skills, qualifications, employment history and past responsibilities. We may also collect information such as references and employment preferences as we work together, for example if you are considered for a particular position. Where practicable, we will make clear the purpose for which we are collecting personal information.

Using Information

Cubic Consulting will use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, as specified in this policy, or as otherwise determined with your consent. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information;

·  to provide the services you have requested from Cubic Consulting

·  to answer your enquiries

·  to register you for events

·  to keep you informed of news and events that may be of interest to you.

If we contact you in this way, we will offer you the opportunity to decline further communications.

Access to Information

You can access your personal information by contacting your Account Manager at Cubic Consulting. We will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request. If you wish to change personal information that is out-of-date or inaccurate, please contact your Account Manager. We will take all reasonable steps to correct that information. We will note with your records all requests for information change requests or disputes of information accuracy.

Changes to this Policy

Cubic Consulting may make changes to this policy from time to time.

Contact Us

If you would like further information about the Cubic Consulting privacy policy, please contact Cubic Consulting by calling:

Sydney: (02) 9657 0999
Melbourne: (03) 9935 8333
Wellington, NZ: +64 (04) 282 0709

You may also write to:

Cubic Consulting
Level 3, 20 Bond Street Sydney NSW 2000

Cubic Consulting
Level 9, 333 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000

Cubic Consulting
Level 1, 182 Vivian Street, Te Aro, Wellington 6011